DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

This notice and the options below apply only to California residents.

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) provides you with the right to opt out of the “sale” of your Personal Information.

Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident. For the purposes of this notice, “Personal Information” has the meaning given in the CCPA, but does not include information exempted from the scope of the CCPA.

Explorium is not in the business of selling personal information. The Explorium Automated Data and Feature Discovery Platform allows our customers to enrich their own data about their own customers or end users (“Customer End User Data”) with multiple data sources. In such enrichment process we may use certain Personal Identifiable Information(“PII”) from various sources solely to fulfil our obligations pursuant to our commercial agreements with our Customers, and upon a Customer’s direct instruction to enrich its Customer End User Data with additional PII made available through our Platform. While we do not view this enrichment process as selling of data, the CCPA broadens the terms “sale” and “PII” and this action may be defined as a “sale” under California law.
If you do not want our Automated Data and Feature discovery platform for machine learning, to enable enrichment of your data with additional PII, due to a request from one of our Customers, in order for them to optimize their services to you, please submit to us the form below.

Please note:

 

Once you submit your request, we will review and process it as quickly as possible; however we may need to obtain additional information from you in order to validate and process your request. Once we have determined that the request is valid and have obtained the information we need to process the request, we will process the request within the time period required by applicable law. If we are unable to process your request, we will notify you using your preferred method of contact.



Just announced! Explorium Announces $31M in Series B Funding to Accelerate Growth Read more